Daily law lists

Supreme, District, Land and Magistrates Courts - civil and criminal

The Queensland law lists are updated daily. Lists for the Supreme and District Courts are updated no later than 6.00pm for the following day. Lists for the Magistrates Courts are updated for the day at 6:45am and again at 8:45am (allowing for overnight arrests).

Click on the refresh or reload button in your browser to view the most recent versions.

Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision.

Supreme and District Courts

Industrial Court of Queensland and Queensland Industrial Relations Commission

Land Court of Queensland

Magistrates Courts

Other jurisdictions


Supreme and District Courts

Note to Jurors: please refer to the relevant list below to check if your attendance is required.

Beenleigh

Bowen

Brisbane

Bundaberg

Cairns

Charleville

Dalby

Emerald

Gladstone

Goondiwindi

Gympie

Hervey Bay

Innisfail

Ipswich

Kingaroy

Mackay

Maroochydore

Maryborough

Mount Isa

Rockhampton

Roma

Southport

Stanthorpe

Toowoomba

Townsville

Warwick

Land Court of Queensland

Land Court and the Land Appeal Court

Magistrates Courts

Alpha

Doomadgee

Oakey

Atherton

Duaringa

Palm Island

Aurukun

Emerald

Petrie

Ayr

Gatton

Pine Rivers

Badu Island

Gayndah

Pittsworth

Bamaga

Gladstone

Pomona

Barcaldine

Goondiwindi

Poruma Island

Beaudesert

Gympie

Pormpuraaw

Beenleigh

Hervey Bay

Proserpine

Biloela

Holland Park

Quilpie

Birdsville

Hope Vale

Redcliffe

Blackall

Hughenden

Richlands

Blackwater

The Blackwater Courthouse will be closed from 11:30am on Monday, 14 October 2019 until 2:00pm on Friday, 18 October 2019. During this time phone services will be provided by the Emerald Courthouse.

Inglewood

Richmond

Bowen

Innisfail

Rockhampton

Brisbane Arrest Court 
(Roma Street)

Ipswich

Roma

Brisbane 
(363 George Street)

Julia Creek

Sandgate

Bundaberg

Kingaroy

Sarina

Burketown

Kowanyama

Southport

Caboolture

Kynuna

Springsure

Cairns

Landsborough

St George

Caloundra

Lockhart River

Stanthorpe

Camooweal

Longreach

Tambo

Charleville

Mackay

Taroom

Charters Towers

Mareeba

Thursday Island

Cherbourg

Maroochydore

Toogoolawah

Childers

Maryborough

Toowoomba

Chinchilla

Mitchell

Townsville

Clermont

Monto

Tully

Cleveland

Moranbah

Warwick

Cloncurry

Mornington Island

Weipa

Coen

Mossman

Winton

Cooktown

Mount Isa

Woorabinda

Coolangatta

Murgon

Wujal Wujal

Cunnamulla

Nambour

Wynnum

Dajarra

Nanango

Yarrabah

Dalby

Noosa

Yeppoon

Dirranbandi

Normanton

 

Other jurisdictions

High Court of Australia

Federal Court of Australia

Family Court of Australia

Fair Work Commission

Federal Circuit Court of Australia - Brisbane registry - Family law matter