SUPREME AND DISTRICT COURTS TOWNSVILLE

LAW LIST

Friday 9 December 2022


NOTICES
The Next District Civil and P & E Application date is 9th December 2022.
The next Admission date is 16th December 2022.
The Brisbane Exchange of Christmas Greetings may be viewed in Court 1 Wednesday 14th December 2022 at 9.15am

JURY INFORMATION
Jurors on Panel M Numbers 1 to 222 are advised that their attendance is no longer required

SUPREME COURT OF QUEENSLAND

SUPREME COURT CRIMINAL SITTINGS
BROOKS, Davina Lina
Justice North
Court 1
Level D
9:00 AM 
(Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
Ing
Justice North
Court 1
Level D
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
DEIGHTON, Jane Renee
Justice North
Court 1
Level D
9:00 AM 
(Arraignment)
ADAM, Tarkyn Daniel
Justice North
Court 1
Level D
9:30 AM 
(Breach of Suspended Sentence - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
LAWRENCE, Sonny
Justice North
Court 1
Level D
10:00 AM 
(Sentence)

DISTRICT COURT OF QUEENSLAND

DISTRICT COURT CRIMINAL SITTINGS
Harris; Bimrose; Doyle; Dixon; Hodges; Jackson; Abel and Ferguson
Judge Coker
Court 4
Level C
9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
Alleyne
Judge Coker
Court 4
Level C
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
JAYARAJ, Jaiden William
Judge Coker
Court 4
Level C
9:00 AM 
(Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
PEARSON, Eliza Dee
Judge Coker
Court 4
Level C
9:00 AM 
(Arraignment)
NELSON, Bruce Andrew
Judge Coker
Court 4
Level C
10:00 AM 
(Arraignment)

CHILDRENS COURT OF QUEENSLAND
One Matter
Judge Coker
Court 4
Level C
9:00 AM 
(Mention)

APPLICATIONS TO COURT
BRADBURY -V- BRADBURY
Judge Lynham
Court 3
Level C
9:00 AM 
BROWN -V- QUEENSLAND POLICE SERVICE


9:00 AM 
WEBBER -V- TWOMEY


9:00 AM 
FOTI -V- THE NOMINAL DEFENDANT


9:00 AM 
GREEN -V- VILLOTET & another


9:00 AM 
NUGENT & others -V- NORMAN


9:00 AM 

APPLICATIONS ON THE PAPERS
RODGERS & another -V- GOODING & another
Judge Lynham
Court 3
Level C
9:00 AM 

PLANNING AND ENVIRONMENT COURT
DAVCO BIOENERGY N0 2 PTY LTD -V- BURDEKIN SHIRE COUNCIL
Judge Coker
Court 4
Level C
Not Before 10:00 AM 
OWENS & others -V- BURDEKIN SHIRE COUNCIL


Not Before 10:00 AM 
BURDEKIN SHIRE COUNCIL -V- HARE KRISHNA INVESTMENT PTY LTD


Not Before 10:00 AM 
PRODUCE PICKERS PTY LTD -V- BURDEKIN SHIRE COUNCIL


Not Before 10:00 AM 
STOKELL & another -V- WHITSUNDAY REGIONAL COUNCIL


Not Before 10:00 AM 
MILFORD PLANNING PTY LTD & another -V- TOWNSVILLE CITY COUNCIL


Not Before 10:00 AM 

Disclaimer
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision.