SUPREME AND DISTRICT COURTS TOWNSVILLE

LAW LIST

Monday 22 July 2019


NOTICES
The next District Court Application Day is 25 July 2019.
The next Admission Date is 2 August 2019.

JURY INFORMATION
Jurors on Panel H Numbers 130 to 173 and Numbers 1 to 4 are required to attend at 9:00 am on Monday, 22nd July, 2019. Jurors on Panel H Numbers 5 to 129, other than those empanelled on the Current Trial are not required to attend on Monday, 22nd July, 2019.

SUPREME COURT OF QUEENSLAND

SUPREME COURT CRIMINAL SITTINGS
Firth; Wassmuth
Justice North
Court 1
Level D
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
GARNETT, Matthew Brian; RICHARDS, Geoffrey David; YANG, Brian June-Young
Justice North
Court 1
Level D
9:30 AM 
(Arraignment)
SMITH, Mark Anthony
Justice North
Court 1
Level D
10:00 AM 
(Trial Part Heard)

DISTRICT COURT OF QUEENSLAND

DISTRICT COURT CRIMINAL SITTINGS
Bowen and Charters Towers Callover
Judge Lynham
Court 3
Level C
9:00 AM 
Lloyd; Davis; Lind-Hansen; Taylor; Love
Judge Lynham
Court 3
Level C
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
SULLIVAN, Kurt Wesley
Judge Lynham
Court 3
Level C
9:00 AM 
(Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
LOGIE, Sheldon Michael
Judge Lynham
Court 3
Level C
9:00 AM 
(Sentence)
PRIOR, Clifford Alan
Judge Lynham
Court 3
Level C
2:00 PM 
(Sentence)
BULMER, Ambrose Emmanuel
Judge Coker
Court 4
Level C
9:00 AM 
(Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
JOHNS, Geoffrey Richard
Judge Coker
Court 4
Level C
9:00 AM 
(Sentence)
BUCK, Alicia Jane
Judge Coker
Court 4
Level C
10:00 AM 
(Trial)

CHILDRENS COURT OF QUEENSLAND
One matter
Judge Lynham
Court 3
Level C
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
One matter
Judge Lynham
Court 3
Level C
9:00 AM 
(Arraignment)

Disclaimer
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision.