SUPREME AND DISTRICT COURTS ROCKHAMPTON

LAW LIST

Monday 12 April 2021


JURY INFORMATION
PANEL D JURORS ARE NOT REQUIRED TO ATTEND ON MONDAY 12TH APRIL 2021. PLEASE CONTINUE TO CHECK THE WEBSITE OR THE MESSAGE DAILY AFTER 5PM AND ATTEND AS REQUIRED.

ALL JURY ENQUIRIES OR ANY CONCERNS REGARDING COVID-19 PLEASE CONTACT THE SUPREME & DISTRICT COURT REGISTRY ON 4887 1742.

SUPREME COURT OF QUEENSLAND

SUPREME COURT CRIMINAL SITTINGS
CHORUS CALL DETAILS:

Please call 1800 173 224, enter your guest pin 7841870# and wait to be greeted by the Court Bailiff.

MACKAY CALLOVER
Justice Crow
Court 5
Floor 2
9:00 AM 
(Callover - Legal Representatives Required)
ISGRO, Mikaela Jose


9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
DALLAS, Brett


9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
LAU, Debby Suk Ching


9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
TAYLOR, Sunni Marie


9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
FIELDS, Joshua Bryan


9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
WELLS, Charlie Ann


9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
WINZER, Hannah Jane


9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
FIELD, Kyle James; GRAHAM, Beau Anthony; WINZER, Hannah Jane; CAREY, Nicholas Blaine


9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
RANDALL, De-Elle Shae


9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
TAUWHARE, Cody Russell


9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
BROWN, Gwenda Lee


9:00 AM 
(Mention)
CAIN, Scott Adam James; STRANG, Renee Heather


9:00 AM 
(Mention)
BOYD, Tony Robert Luke


9:00 AM 
(Mention)
ELLIS, Tyson Jeffrey


9:00 AM 
(Mention)
FEATHERSTONE, Anthony John Robert


9:00 AM 
(Mention)
MAXWELL, Adam John


9:00 AM 
(Mention)
MOORE, Adam Lee


9:00 AM 
(Mention)
HOEK, Steven Ben


9:00 AM 
(Mention)
RUSSELL, Stanley John


9:00 AM 
(Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

CIVIL JURISDICTION TRIALS AND HEARINGS
SCHOKMAN -V- CCIG INVESTMENTS PTY LTD
Justice Crow
Court 5
Floor 2
10:00 AM 
(Trial)

DISTRICT COURT OF QUEENSLAND

DISTRICT COURT CRIMINAL SITTINGS
CHORUS CALL DETAILS:

Please call 1800 173 224, enter your guest pin 658963# and wait to be greeted by the Court Bailiff.

DIXON, Lance Edward Thomas; DIXON, Anthony Malcolm; LILL, Bailey Joseph
Chief Judge
Court 4
Floor 2
9:30 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
BAKER, Kevin Leslie


9:30 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
GILLEN, Kate Emma


9:30 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
TAPP, Cameron Antony


9:30 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
BROCKFIELD, Joshua Lewis


9:30 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
MATHESON, Robert James


9:30 AM 
(Mention)
WEST, Shaun Michael


9:30 AM 
(Mention)
BAKER, Kevin Leslie


9:30 AM 
(Mention)
CARTER, Shane Anthony


9:30 AM 
(Mention)
SOPEER, Adrian Russell


9:30 AM 
(Mention)
WATTS, Justin Kyle


9:30 AM 
(Mention)
TORY, Christopher Glen


9:30 AM 
(Mention)
GHILOTTI, Shannon Paul


10:00 AM 
(Mention)
ADIDI, Adikuyum Atu Marley


10:00 AM 
(Breach of Suspended Sentence - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
KENT, Bradley John


10:00 AM 
(Sentence)

CHILDRENS COURT OF QUEENSLAND
ARRAIGNMENTS VIA VIDEO-LINK TO BRISBANE YOUTH DETENTION CENTER
L, D. S
Chief Judge
Court 4
Floor 2
10:00 AM 
(Arraignment - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
W, J


10:30 AM 
(Arraignment - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
G, N. T


Not Before 10:00 AM 
(Sentence)

Disclaimer
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision.