SUPREME AND DISTRICT COURTS ROCKHAMPTON

LAW LIST

Monday 23 September 2019


JURY INFORMATION
PANEL C JURORS NUMBERED 1 TO 48 ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND AT 10AM ON MONDAY 23RD SEPTEMBER.

THE REMAINDER OF PANEL C JURORS ARE NOT REQUIRED TO ATTEND ON MONDAY 23RD SEPTEMBER HOWEVER PLEASE CONTINUE TO CHECK THE RECORDED MESSAGE OR THE WEBSITE DAILY AFTER 5PM AND ATTEND AS REQUIRED.

DISTRICT COURT OF QUEENSLAND

DISTRICT COURT CRIMINAL SITTINGS
CHORUS CALL DETAILS:
PLEASE CALL 1800 556 264, ENTER YOUR GUEST PIN 658 963 AND WAIT TO BE GREETED BY THE BAILIFF.
HAMILTON, Vernon Larry Douglas
Judge Burnett
Court 4
Floor 2
9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
ASHCROFT, Samuel Leo Mervyn


9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
HAYDEN, Denzel James


9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
COYNE, Andrew Thomas


9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
TOGNI, Anthony John


9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
ROBERTS, Dale Lewis Murray


9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
BARRETT, Robert Gordon


9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
BROWN, Lachlan Keith


9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
HOTZ, Leslie Robert


9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
VAN DER VEGT, Jody Martin Stephen


9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
DOWNWARD, Adam Christopher


9:00 AM 
(Mention)
AHLERS, Cameron James


9:00 AM 
(Mention)
WATSON, Jamie Andrew


9:00 AM 
(Mention)
COWAN, Ashleigh Maree


9:00 AM 
(Mention)
FRIDAY, Kenneth Brian


9:00 AM 
(Mention)
FOX, Maxwell William Collin


9:00 AM 
(Mention)
MCCAIG, Marcus William John;
GOVAARS, Brodie Robert



9:00 AM 
(Mention)
SCANTLEBURY, John Alexander


9:00 AM 
(Mention)
BALACHANDRAN, Sasikaruna;
VIYAKARATHTHINAM, Vijitharan



9:00 AM 
(Mention)
COYLE, Joshua Luke


9:00 AM 
(Mention)
RICHARDS, Tre Raven John


9:00 AM 
(Mention)
MORRISON, Vaughn David


9:00 AM 
(Mention)
SALES, Isreal


9:00 AM 
(Mention)
MCDONALD, Russell Bryon


9:00 AM 
(Mention)
GREWE, Wayne John


9:00 AM 
(Mention)
THOMAS, Adam Craig


9:00 AM 
(Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
ARMSTRONG, Maree Josephine


9:00 AM 
(Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
LAWSON, Roydon Thomas


9:00 AM 
(Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
DOMIN, Cameron John


9:00 AM 
(Arraignment - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
FRENKEN, James William Charles


10:30 AM 
(Trial)

CHILDRENS COURT OF QUEENSLAND
K, C
Judge Burnett
Court 4
Floor 2
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
R, J


9:00 AM 
(Arraignment - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

Disclaimer
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision.