SUPREME AND DISTRICT COURTS MT ISA

LAW LIST

Monday 17 June 2019


NOTICES

JURY INFORMATION
No Jurors are required on Monday 17.06.2019 All jurors are required to call the jury message 47403001 after 5pm on Monday 17.06.2019.

SUPREME COURT OF QUEENSLAND

SUPREME COURT CRIMINAL SITTINGS

DISTRICT COURT OF QUEENSLAND

DISTRICT COURT CRIMINAL SITTINGS
ALBERT, Dana Morgan James
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
BATES, Brendan Harry
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
BEDOURIE, Shronda Nora-Lee
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
BRIDGEMAN, Leon Robert
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
CARTER, Sydney Maxwell
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
COOKE, Magalene Cynthia
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
GASKIN, Jayson Peter
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
G, T
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
GREGORY, Rex John
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
JOHNSON, Edwina Ruth
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
JUPITER, Maritta Joan
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
LOOGATHA, Wade Marcel
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
MAJOR, Patricia Ann
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
NEADE, Gregory John
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
OWENS, Corwynn Durant
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
PAYNE, Preston Leigh
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
RAINBOW, Arnold Christopher Sand
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
RICHARDSON, Craig James
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
ROSSER, Jullbull Edgar Anthony
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
SAMBO, Talishia Anne
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
SLANN, Kayne Gerard
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
TOBY, Selwyn Paul
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
WALDEN, Neradine Claris
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
WHAP, Eric David Murphy
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
W, D
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
WATT, Hans Lester
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Application for Bail - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
JUPITER, Nadine Lyla Marie
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Appeal)
BYATT, Samantha
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Appeal)
ALLEN, Jamahl James
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Pre-Recording of Evidence - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
LUCAS, Darren Marcel John
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Pre-Recording of Evidence - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
EVANS, Donovan Roy
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
2:00 PM 
(Sentence)
LUCAS, Lawrence
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
2:00 PM 
(Sentence)
T, S
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)
G, F
Judge Fantin
Court 1
Floor 1
9:00 AM 
(Mention)

Disclaimer
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision.