SUPREME AND DISTRICT COURTS HERVEY BAY

LAW LIST

Monday 25 October 2021


JURY INFORMATION
All members of the Jury Panel are not required for Jury Service on Monday, 25th October 2021. All members of the Jury Panel are to phone the information line after 5:30 pm on Monday to be advised if you will be required on Tuesday.

DISTRICT COURT OF QUEENSLAND

DISTRICT COURT CRIMINAL SITTINGS
BROWN: Godfrey Vernon
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
CAMERON: Craig Donald
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
CHAPMAN: Terence Nigel
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
DEGIORGIO: Louis Leonard
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
DICE: Robert George
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
DOUGLAS: Justin Paul
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
EVERITT: Neil Martin
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
FEE: Cameron Robert
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
FROST: Troy Andrew
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
GLASS: Nicholas James
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
HENDERSON: Aaron Leslie
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
HOLLAND: Christopher Raymmond
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
LEDERHOSE: Daryl Robert
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Application - Legal Representatives Required)
LEE: Chanhee
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
LEWIS: John Vincent
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
LULAND-MOORE: Scott Moore
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
MITCHELL: Karl Edward
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
NEUCOM: Kris
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
NIXON: Erin Veronica
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
PASNIN: Robert Mathew
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
PITTORINO: Anthony John
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
SMITH: David
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
STEPHENS: Mitch Garry; WILLATS: Daniel John Leon
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
TUDMAN: Gabriel Luke
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention)
WYSE: Jayden Samuel
Judge Long SC
Court 3
Level G
9:30 AM 
(Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

Disclaimer
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision.