SUPREME AND DISTRICT COURTS BUNDABERG

LAW LIST

Tuesday 28 January 2020


NOTICES
DISTRICT COURT BUNDABERG

JURY INFORMATION
Jurors are not required for the 28/01/2020 but please ring the Jury hotline again after 5pm.

SUPREME COURT OF QUEENSLAND

CIVIL JURISDICTION TRIALS AND HEARINGS

DISTRICT COURT OF QUEENSLAND

DISTRICT COURT CRIMINAL SITTINGS
DE SILCOX
Judge Clare S.C.
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
BJ LONGHURST
Judge Clare S.C.
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Mention)
TBB LITTLE
Judge Clare S.C.
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
HL HAMERTON
Judge Clare S.C.
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
K WALKER
Judge Clare S.C.
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Mention)
BJS
Judge Clare S.C.
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
R GOTJE
Judge Clare S.C.
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Mention)
JT EllIS
Judge Clare S.C.
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Pre-Trial Hearing)
BJ FAGAN
Judge Clare S.C.
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Breach of Suspended Sentence - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
SL NEWMAN
Judge Clare S.C.
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Breach of Suspended Sentence and Probation Order - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
CD PARKER
Judge Clare S.C.
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Mention)
MS PALMER
Judge Clare S.C.
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Mention)
AG BREWER
Judge Clare S.C.
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
LA OLIVE
Judge Clare S.C.
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
DJ MCAULEY
Judge Clare S.C.
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
M CRODEN
Judge Clare S.C.
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
F ECKHARDT
Judge Clare S.C.
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
M JOYCE
Judge Clare S.C.
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
MW BALFOUR
Judge Cash QC
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Mention)
S SKILLINGTON
Judge Cash QC
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
T HOSACK
Judge Cash QC
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
A TAYLOR
Judge Cash QC
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
J MORAS
Judge Cash QC
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)
J NUTT
Judge Cash QC
Court 3
Floor 1
10:00 AM 
(Indictment Presentation)

Disclaimer
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision.