SUPREME AND DISTRICT COURTS CAIRNS

LAW LIST

Tuesday 3 March 2015


NOTICES
SUPREME COURT APPLICATION DATES ARE 20 MARCH, 2 & 23 APRIL, 8 MAY, 5 & 19 JUNE.
APPLICATIONS ARE ALSO HEARD FROM 9.15 TO 10.15 ON WED & FRI.
ADMISSION DATES ARE 23 APRIL, 19 JUNE.
THERE ARE NO MORE SUPREME COURT CIVIL OR CRIMINAL CALLOVERS. NEW PROCEDURE TAKES EFFECT.
DATES FOR DISTRICT COURT CIVIL APPLICATIONS AND PE MENTIONS/REVIEW ARE 20 MARCH, 2 & 17 APRIL, 1 & 15 MAY, 5 & 19 JUNE, 16 & 31 JULY, 21 AUG, 4 & 18 SEPT, 2,9&30 OCT, 20 NOV, 4 DEC.
NEW PROCEDURES FOR INDICTMENT REVIEWS TAKE EFFECT IN 2014.
CIVIL HEARING DATES WILL BE ALLOCATED FROM APPLICATION DATES (SAME AS SUPREME COURT CIVIL MATTERS) AND PE MATTERS WILL BE ALSO ALLOCATED FROM REVIEW DATES.
PLEASE NOTE THE CAIRNS REGISTRY OFFICE OF THE SUPREME, DISTRICT AND PLANNING AND ENVIRONMENT COURTS WILL BE CLOSED AT 4PM ON THE 1ST AND 3RD TUESDAY OF THE MONTH.

JURY INFORMATION
ONLY THOSE JURORS CURRENTLY EMPANELLED ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND TODAY AS INSTRUCTED BY THE JUDGE.
ALL OTHER PANEL B JURORS SHOULD CONTINUE TO CHECK THE JURY MESSAGE DAILY AFTER 4:30PM.

SUPREME COURT OF QUEENSLAND

SUPREME COURT CRIMINAL SITTINGS
BLENKINSOP: Arron Michael
Justice Henry
Court 1
Level 4
9:15 AM 
(Arraignment - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

DISTRICT COURT OF QUEENSLAND

DISTRICT COURT CRIMINAL SITTINGS
MEDIERO MARTINEZ: Carlos Javier
Judge Robertson
Court 2
Level 4
10:00 AM 
(Trial Part Heard)
SMITH:Geoffrey David
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Mention - Legal Representatives Required)
NUON: Sophal & NGUYEN: Thi Tu
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Legal Representatives Required)
FOOTE: Ann-Marie
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Legal Representatives Required)
RICHARDSON: James
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Legal Representatives Required)
GETAWAN: Henry Raymond
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Legal Representatives Required)
WILLIAMS:Daniel Mark
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Legal Representatives Required)
JOHNSON: Lyndon Carl
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
CLOUDY: Anthony Jack
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Legal Representatives Required)
HARRIES: Noelita
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Legal Representatives Required)
ROGERS: Robert Thomas
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Mention - Legal Representatives Required)
SAVAGE: Benjamin Thomas
Judge Harrison
Court 2
Level 4
9:15 AM 
(Mention - Legal Representatives Required)
SZKIRPAN: Leslie John
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Mention - Legal Representatives Required)
DUCROT: Stephen james
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Legal Representatives Required)
JENKINS: Alfred Conrad
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Legal Representatives Required)
DRAPER: Darren James
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Legal Representatives Required)
SMITH: Collette Fay
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Legal Representatives Required)
CALLOPE: Deon Keith
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Legal Representatives Required)
LAST: Anthony
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review)
LANCASTER: Jason Paul
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Legal Representatives Required)
KRAFT: Jason Benjamin
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)
SATRICK:Erica
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Legal Representatives Required)
TSAKISSIRIS: Gregory
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Legal Representatives Required)
DEVINE: James
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Legal Representatives Required)
DAY: Phoebe Gloria
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Legal Representatives Required)
HUMPHRIES: Anthony Steve
RHODES: Leonie Taita

Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Mention - Legal Representatives Required)
OSBOURNE: Matthew Mark Luke John
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Mention - Legal Representatives Required)
NOBLE: Frederick Charles
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Legal Representatives Required)
JOHNSON: Steven Anthony
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Mention - Legal Representatives Required)
BOYGE: Lee Anne
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Mention - Legal Representatives Required)
BEATIE: Neil James
BARKER: Catherine Ann

Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Mention - Legal Representatives Required)
SALOGNI: Michelle Denice
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Mention - Legal Representatives Required)
SMITH: Aaron Yuko
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Legal Representatives Required)
CANENDO: Raynus Austin
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Indictment Presentation - Legal Representatives Required)
PETER: Anita
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Indictment Presentation - Legal Representatives Required)
SHAW: Martin Clinton
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Indictment Presentation - Legal Representatives Required)
PORT: Phillip Thomas
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Indictment Presentation - Legal Representatives Required)

CHILDRENS COURT OF QUEENSLAND
JUVENILE: FP
Judge Robertson
Court 2
Level 4
9:15 AM 
(Sentence)
JUVENILE:F.K.D
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Review - Legal Representatives Required)
JUVENILE: J.M.J
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:15 AM 
(Mention - Legal Representatives Required)

APPLICATIONS TO COURT
MCMAHON TRADING AS DEJA VU DESIGN -V- CHRISTIE CORPORATE PTY LTD
Judge Harrison
Court 4
Level 3
9:00 AM 
(Delivery of Judgment)

Disclaimer
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision.