|
Jurors on Panel D numbers 616 - 650 (inclusive) and numbers 1 - 60 (inclusive) ARE required to attend on Tuesday 19th March 2024 at 8.45AM SHARP.
Jurors on Panel D who are empanelled on the current trials ARE required to attend on Tuesday 19th March 2024.
Please continue to check the jury message on a daily basis. |
|
|
|
|
R -V- MARK ANDREW LEE
|
Justice Dalton
|
Appeal Court Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
BROADBENT -V- MEDICAL BOARD OF AUSTRALIA
|
Justice Dalton
|
Appeal Court Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
|
|
|
EDSER; JAMES, K; ROBERTS; WALKER; WOLKEN
|
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 10 Floor 5 |
9:30 AM |
(Review - Legal Representatives Required) |
ZAHRAN
|
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 10 Floor 5 |
9:30 AM |
(Indictment Presentation - Legal Representatives Required) |
HIJAZI, Fadi Mohammed
|
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 10 Floor 5 |
9:30 AM |
(Arraignment - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
BOUCHER, Meckall Gaetan Patrick
|
Justice Cooper
|
Court 12 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Breach of Suspended Sentence - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
DERRIMAN
|
Justice Cooper
|
Court 12 Floor 5 |
2:15 PM |
(Review - Legal Representatives Required) |
BUDGEN, David Frank; REYNOLDS, Matthew Alan
|
Justice Crowley
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
ABIO; DENG; KON; LOKOLONG; MAJOK; MAKUACH; MAKUOL; MUSA; WAL WAL, K; WAL WAL, Y; WAL, G; WAL, S; YAAK
|
Justice Crowley
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
9:15 AM |
(Review - Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
|
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- MOXHAM
|
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 10 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Hearing) |
ENKELMANN & others -V- STEWART & another
|
Justice Williams
|
Court 21 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
SANTOS LIMITED -V- FLUOR AUSTRALIA PTY LTD & another
|
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 20 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
RE: STYLE GROUP CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD
|
Justice Muir
|
Court 9 Floor 4 |
Not Before 12:00 PM |
(Hearing) |
|
|
|
PFJV PTY LIMITED -V- BARTTER ENTERPRISES PTY LIMITED
|
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 19 Floor 6 |
Not Before 10:00 AM |
(Review) |
NICEFORO -V- BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY & others
|
Justice Kelly
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
MINICHIELLO & others -V- PATTERSON & others
|
Justice Kelly
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:30 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
CHORUS CALL DETAILS
If leave has been given to do so, for appearances by telephone: dial 1800 173 224 and enter:
Callaghan J - 9093270 #
Hindman J - 3671624 #
If leave has been given to do so, appearances by video, https://my.cvjoin.com.au/meet and enter code:
Callaghan J - 40135740
Hindman J - 40961410
Instructions for dialing into videoconferencing - https://www.courts.qld.gov.au/__data/assets/pdf_file/0011/646481/external-user-pexip-instruction-guide.pdf. |
RE: I'LACHE
|
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 10 Floor 5 |
12:45 PM |
(Application for Bail - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: SPOONER
|
Justice Hindman
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail - Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: SCHONKNECHT
|
Justice Hindman
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail - Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: MAJOK
|
Justice Hindman
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail - Legal Representatives Required) |
BROOKFIELD -V- SELF & others
|
Justice Hindman
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
RE: BAXTER
|
Justice Hindman
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
RE: TORPY
|
Justice Hindman
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
1:30 PM |
(Application for Bail - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: SINGH
|
Justice Hindman
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: STYLE GROUP CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD
|
Justice Hindman
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
Not Before 12:30 PM |
(Appeal against Conviction and Application for Leave to Appeal against Sentence) |
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- TROTT
|
Justice Hindman
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
WREN REALTY AUST PTY LTD -V- HARVEST WEALTH EDUCATION PTY LTD & others
|
Justice Hindman
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- JANG
|
Justice Hindman
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
RE: 1770 SPIRIT CO PTY LTD
|
Registrar Gowreah
|
Court 8 Floor 4 |
9:30 AM |
|
RE: ORANJE.IT PTY LTD
|
Registrar Gowreah
|
Court 8 Floor 4 |
9:30 AM |
|
|
|
|
ZHANG -V- YANG
|
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 20 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
|
Parties intending to appear for Mention in Court 22 via telephone must provide appearance details to the DC Criminal List Manager by 3:00pm the day prior.
|
GORDON, Jonte Liam; HERRERA GAJARDO, Dante Ignacio; LE SALLE, Tasmyn Quixante
|
Judge Dearden
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
BELL; BLIGH; BLOOM; BROWN; CRAWFORD; HANAN; HOOD; HOPE; HOPKINS; MURRAY; O'HELLO; O'NEILL; PIDGEON; POTTER-CROSSLAND; PRENDERGAST; QUINN; RALPH; SAEIID; SHEPPARD; SWAN; VU; WILLIAMS, J; WILLIAMS, N; WILLIAMS, T
|
Judge Dearden
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention - Legal Representatives Required) |
CLARKSON, Rebecca Amy; ROBINSON, Mitchell Keith
|
Judge Dearden
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
ANDREWS, Brendon Paul
|
Judge Burnett
|
Court 35 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
HIRT, Liam David
|
Judge Moynihan KC
|
Court 29 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial) |
WILSON, David Jake
|
Judge Chowdhury
|
Court 28 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
KONRADS, Jack Konrads
|
Judge Lynham
|
Court 36 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
AUSTIN, Joshua James Ernest
|
Judge Coker
|
Court 6 Floor 4 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
SMITH, Michael
|
Judge Allen KC
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
HOLMES-CLARK, Geraint Baruch; NIKOLAKOPOULOS, Nick
|
Judge Loury KC
|
Court 25 Floor 7 |
2:00 PM |
(Sentence) |
LYONS, Dianne Barbara
|
Judge Gardiner
|
Court 34 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
OZER, Zara Lorraine; SMITH, Kevin Leslie
|
Judge Dann
|
Court 37 Floor 9 |
2:00 PM |
(Sentence) |
|
|
|
ONE MATTER
|
Judge Richards
|
Court 31 Floor 8 |
9:30 AM |
(Arraignment - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
FOUR MATTERS
|
Judge Richards
|
Court 31 Floor 8 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention - Legal Representatives Required) |
TWO MATTERS
|
Judge Richards
|
Court 31 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
ONE MATTER
|
Judge Richards
|
Court 31 Floor 8 |
Not Before 1:00 PM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
THREE MATTERS
|
Judge Richards
|
Court 31 Floor 8 |
Not Before 10:30 AM |
(Arraignment - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
TWO MATTERS
|
Judge Dearden
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail - Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
For District Court civil matters, parties are to liaise with the relevant Judge’s associate as to how the matter will proceed. |
ELLIS -V- GREGORY & another
|
Judge Kent KC
|
Court 38 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial) |
FANGYUAN -V- STOCKWELL & another
|
Judge Rosengren
|
Court 26 Floor 7 |
9:45 AM |
(Mention) |
RODGERS -V- CHINSEE
|
Judge Rosengren
|
Court 26 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
BARBINA -V- MCKENZIE & another
|
Judge Jarro
|
|
1:00 PM |
(Mention) |
|
|
|
CREARY -V- AUSTERBERRY & others
|
Judge Sheridan
|
Court 32 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION -V- CALTABIANO
|
Judge Sheridan
|
Court 32 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
PERPETUAL TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED -V- TRASS
|
Judge Sheridan
|
Court 32 Floor 8 |
Not Before 10:30 AM |
(Application) |
ONE MATTER
|
Judge Sheridan
|
Court 32 Floor 8 |
Not Before 2:30 PM |
(Application) |
|
|
|
ALEXANDER -V- COMMISSIONER OF POLICE
|
Judge Moynihan KC
|
Court 29 Floor 8 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention) |
ZHANG -V- THE COMMISSIONER OF POLICE
|
Judge Moynihan KC
|
Court 29 Floor 8 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention) |
|
|
|
NEATE -V- NOOSA SHIRE COUNCIL
|
Judge Kefford
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
495 HAWTHORNE RD PTY LTD & another -V- BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL
|
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Review) |
GOLDPERK PTY LTD -V- BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL
|
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Review) |
SMYTH & another -V- BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL
|
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Review) |
DOWN UNDER CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD -V- LOGAN CITY COUNCIL
|
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Review) |
PREDICATE PTY LTD -V- LOGAN CITY COUNCIL
|
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Review) |
GORDON CORPORATION PTY LTD -V- CITY OF GOLD COAST
|
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
SWANBANK INDUSTRIAL PARK PTY LTD -V- IPSWICH CITY COUNCIL
|
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OF THE DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND SCIENCE -V- NUGROW IPSWICH PTY LTD
|
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
12:30 PM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
|
|
Disclaimer |
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision. |